3PM Shield LLC Privacy Policy

Welcome to 3PM. We take the protection and proper use of your personal information seriously and are committed to protecting your personal information in our possession. In order to preserve your trust, we want you to understand what personal information we may collect from you, how we use such information, and the choices you have regarding our use of this information.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or Request Report.?? We also collect information form you when you upload any information onto our services or programs.

When registering or ordering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number and/or Company Name. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website, services, or programs (we continually strive to improve our offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process request or transactions
  • To identify additional products or services offered by 3PM that may be of interest to you
  • To share information with other entities related to 3PM or other selected third parties, to enable them to contact you with information about goods or services that may interest you
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer???s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

If you do not wish for cookies to be installed on your device, you can change the settings on your browser or device to reject cookies. For more information about how to reject cookies using your internet browser settings please consult the ???Help??? section of your internet browser (or alternatively visit http://www.aboutcookies.org). Please note that, if you do set your Internet browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to access all of the functions of our websites.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We may share information with other entities related to 3PM or other selected third parties, to enable them to contact you with information about goods or services that may interest you. ??We also may share your with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. ??Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance and Do Not Track Notice

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act.?? If you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, you can request a notice disclosing the categories of personal information we have shared with third parties, for the third parties??? direct marketing purposes, during the preceding calendar year.?? To request a notice, please submit your request to 3PM, 440 N. Wells Street, Suite 740, Chicago, IL 60654. Please allow 30 days for a response.

California law requires us to let you know how we respond to web browser Do Not Track (DNT) signals.?? Because there currently is not an industry or legal standard for recognizing or honoring DNT signals, we do not respond to them at this time.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at www.3pm.ai

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 4/26/19

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.3pm.ai

440 N. Wells Street, Suite 740

Chicago, IL 60654

USA

[email protected]